KudoZ home » Italian to English » Law (general)

soddisfo

English translation: fulfilment


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:soddisfo
English translation:fulfilment
Entered by: Sonia Hill

14:28 Feb 18, 2005
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Italian term or phrase: soddisfo
From a legal action: "5) condanni l’imputata al risarcimento in favore della querelante [...], in conseguenza dell’inadempimento e della truffa posti in essere ai suoi danni, che si quantificano in $ 1.000 al giorno a far data dal giorno dell’inadempimento fino al soddisfo o, nella maggiore o minore somma, che l’Ill.ma Corte vorrà determinare anche equitativamente."
Sonia Hill
United Kingdom
fulfilment
Explanation:
Ciao Sonia

qui soddisfo significa adempimento, nelle sue varie traduzioni. HTH
Selected response from:

Sabrina Eskelson
Italy
Grading comment
Thanks Sabrina:-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4completion
esoft
4fulfilment
Sabrina Eskelson


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
fulfilment


Explanation:
Ciao Sonia

qui soddisfo significa adempimento, nelle sue varie traduzioni. HTH

Sabrina Eskelson
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 30
Grading comment
Thanks Sabrina:-)

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
completion


Explanation:
another option

esoft
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 39