KudoZ home » Italian to English » Law/Patents

con firma libera

English translation: sole signing authority


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:firma libera
English translation:sole signing authority
Entered by: Audrey

15:48 Mar 5, 2002
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Italian term or phrase: con firma libera
In un verbale di riunione del consiglio di amministrazione:

Il Consiglio delivera di attribuire al Signor..., Presidente del Consiglio di amministrazione," con firma libera", la rappresentanza sociale e tutti i poteri per la gestione aziendale.
Audrey
Italy
sole signing authority
Explanation:
mi pare che si riferisca a cio'. PC
Selected response from:

Pasquale Capo
Canada
Grading comment
thanks. I had opted for single signature authority but your solution is better and I found lost of hits on google so I decided to use your answer.
Audrey
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4sole signing authority
Pasquale Capo
4sole signature rights
swisstell
4independant/free signature
Bilingualduo


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
independant/free signature


Explanation:
HTH
Cristina

Bilingualduo
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 478
Grading comment
Thanks anyway, I found "single signature"
The asker has declined this answer
Comment: Thanks anyway, I found "single signature"

52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sole signature rights


Explanation:
the way I would put it

swisstell
Italy
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 1291
Grading comment
thanks. I found "single signature authority"
The asker has declined this answer
Comment: thanks. I found "single signature authority"

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sole signing authority


Explanation:
mi pare che si riferisca a cio'. PC

Pasquale Capo
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 755
Grading comment
thanks. I had opted for single signature authority but your solution is better and I found lost of hits on google so I decided to use your answer.
Audrey