KudoZ home » Italian to English » Law/Patents

contenzioso tributario

English translation: tax litigation


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:contenzioso tributario
English translation:tax litigation
Entered by: Cristina Fisher

07:43 Mar 13, 2002
Italian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents / liquidazione
Italian term or phrase: contenzioso tributario
- Si è concluso il contenzioso tributario per imposta di registro 1994 con l’annullamento del provvedimento di accertamento
Cristina Fisher
United Kingdom
tax litigation
Explanation:
oppure:
case-load of tax cases

Il Codeluppi riporta tax litigation mentre sul dizionario giuridico De Franchis ho trovato case-load of tax cases.

Io personalmente sceglierei la prima soluzione.

Ciao
Chiara
Selected response from:

Chiara Santoriello
Italy
Grading comment
gRAZIE. Ero in dubbio, ma vedoche anche tu hai optato per la proposta del Codeluppi. Grazie mille!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5department of taxationTBQGS
4tax litigation
Chiara Santoriello
4fiscal casesxxxflorawatson


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
fiscal cases


Explanation:
Dizionario Ragazzini

xxxflorawatson
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 30

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tax litigation


Explanation:
oppure:
case-load of tax cases

Il Codeluppi riporta tax litigation mentre sul dizionario giuridico De Franchis ho trovato case-load of tax cases.

Io personalmente sceglierei la prima soluzione.

Ciao
Chiara

Chiara Santoriello
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 69
Grading comment
gRAZIE. Ero in dubbio, ma vedoche anche tu hai optato per la proposta del Codeluppi. Grazie mille!!

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
department of taxation


Explanation:
contenzioso - legal department
tributario - tax

HTH
Good luck!

TBQGS
PRO pts in pair: 54