KudoZ home » Italian to English » Law/Patents

imposta di registro

English translation: registration fee


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:imposta di registro
English translation:registration fee
Entered by: Angemar

07:44 Mar 13, 2002
Italian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents / liquidazione
Italian term or phrase: imposta di registro
- Si è concluso il contenzioso tributario per imposta di registro 1994 con l’annullamento del provvedimento di accertamento

SOLO CONFERMA.
Cristina Fisher
United Kingdom
registration fee
Explanation:
It should be translated in this way.
Selected response from:

Angemar
Grading comment
Ho trovato anche registration duty.
Grazie!
Cristina
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2registration feeAngemar
41994 property tax
Pasquale Capo
4register taxTBQGS


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
register tax


Explanation:
HTH
Good luck!

TBQGS
PRO pts in pair: 54

39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
registration fee


Explanation:
It should be translated in this way.

Angemar
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 16
Grading comment
Ho trovato anche registration duty.
Grazie!
Cristina

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Peter Cox
1 min

agree  cleobella
7 hrs

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
1994 property tax


Explanation:
"The tax appeal (litigation) to the 1994 property tax assessment has vacated the initial audit results. just to give you an idea. PC

Pasquale Capo
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 755