KudoZ home » Italian to English » Law/Patents

DISPOSIZIONI LEGISLATIVE

English translation: laws and regulations


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:DISPOSIZIONI LEGISLATIVE
English translation:laws and regulations
Entered by: Ana Hermida

13:57 Mar 13, 2002
Italian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
Italian term or phrase: DISPOSIZIONI LEGISLATIVE
ne rispetto delle disposizioni vigenti
daniel
laws and regulations
Explanation:
in compliance with the applicable laws and regulations
Selected response from:

Jacek Krankowski
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +9laws and regulationsJacek Krankowski
5provisions of the law
Marian Greenfield
4legislative provisionsDagmar Lacatus
4legislative dispositions
swisstell


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
provisions of the law


Explanation:
your phrase: pursuant to prevailing law

Marian Greenfield
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1215

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +9
laws and regulations


Explanation:
in compliance with the applicable laws and regulations

Jacek Krankowski
PRO pts in pair: 324
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Romina Minucci
11 mins

agree  Guido Dalla Fontana
17 mins

agree  CLS Lexi-tech
38 mins

agree  Peter Cox
1 hr

agree  cleobella
1 hr

agree  Howard Corlett
1 hr

agree  Bilingualduo
1 hr

agree  Barbara Cattaneo
2 hrs

agree  Rick Henry
4 hrs

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
legislative dispositions


Explanation:
ciao

swisstell
Italy
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 1291

5 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
legislative provisions


Explanation:
my opinion

Dagmar Lacatus
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in pair: 4