KudoZ home » Italian to English » Law/Patents

memoria istruttoria

English translation: preliminary brief


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:memoria istruttoria
English translation:preliminary brief
Entered by: Grace Anderson

19:11 Mar 14, 2002
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Italian term or phrase: memoria istruttoria
...abbiamo presentato una memoria istruttoria.
(documentazione prodotta nel corso di una causa tra società)

Purtroppo non ho altro contesto.

Grazie dell'aiuto.

Chiara
Chiara Santoriello
Italy
preliminary brief
Explanation:
or preliminary proceedings
Selected response from:

Grace Anderson
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie mille.

Chiara
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4preparatory inquiry
swisstell
4preliminary briefGrace Anderson


  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
preliminary brief


Explanation:
or preliminary proceedings

Grace Anderson
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 3429
Grading comment
Grazie mille.

Chiara

56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
preparatory inquiry


Explanation:
ciao

swisstell
Italy
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 1291