KudoZ home » Italian to English » Law/Patents

prestazione

English translation: service


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:prestazione
English translation:service
Entered by: Rick Henry

18:18 Mar 21, 2002
Italian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
Italian term or phrase: prestazione
I know it's a silly question ma sono fusa. "in considerazione delle particolari circostanze in cui verrà ad attuarsi la sua prestazione..."
I'd go for services, what do you think?
marina nasi
service
Explanation:
definitely I'd use service.

HTH

Rick
Selected response from:

Rick Henry
United States
Grading comment
thanks Rick!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1service
Rick Henry
5performance!!
Maria Elena Tondi


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
performance!!


Explanation:
maria elena

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-21 18:33:01 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

anche \"service\", dipende dal contesto...di che prestazione si tratta?

Maria Elena Tondi
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in pair: 10

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
service


Explanation:
definitely I'd use service.

HTH

Rick

Rick Henry
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 623
Grading comment
thanks Rick!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mónica alfonso
1 hr