KudoZ home » Italian to English » Law/Patents

contributo una tantum

English translation: an allowance


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:contributo una tantum
English translation:an allowance
Entered by: Rick Henry

23:02 Mar 21, 2002
Italian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
Italian term or phrase: contributo una tantum
contratto per lavoro all'estero
"al momento del suo primo insediamento in----, la Società le corrisponderà un contributo una tantum pari a..."
marina nasi
an allowance
Explanation:
or payment, rate.

HTH

Rick
Selected response from:

Rick Henry
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2one-time contribution
swisstell
4an allowance
Rick Henry


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
one-time contribution


Explanation:
see ProZ Glossary

swisstell
Italy
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 1291

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  wdh: or one-off contribution/allowance/grant in UK English
9 hrs
  -> grazie!

agree  Mgan
22 hrs
  -> grazie!

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
an allowance


Explanation:
or payment, rate.

HTH

Rick

Rick Henry
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 623