KudoZ home » Italian to English » Law/Patents

minore onere fiscale complessivo a suo carico

English translation: lower overall tax burden you are subject to


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:minore onere fiscale complessivo a suo carico
English translation:lower overall tax burden you are subject to
Entered by: Grace Anderson

11:35 Mar 22, 2002
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Italian term or phrase: minore onere fiscale complessivo a suo carico
Se non dovesse più essere assogettato all'imposizione fiscale in Italia, il nuovo trattamento economico annuo sarà definito tenendo conto del MINORE ONERE FISCALE COMPLESSIVO A SUO CARICO.
marina nasi
lower overall tax burden you are subject to
Explanation:
Obviously, if the person is not subject to taxation in Italy, it means lower overall taxes for him or her.
Selected response from:

Richard Boyce
Grading comment
thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2lower overall tax burden you are subject toRichard Boyce
4absolute minimum tax
biancaf202


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
lower overall tax burden you are subject to


Explanation:
Obviously, if the person is not subject to taxation in Italy, it means lower overall taxes for him or her.

Richard Boyce
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 307
Grading comment
thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pasquale Capo
2 mins

agree  cleobella
3 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
absolute minimum tax


Explanation:
From an IRS document:

. minimum amount of tax owed according to law." You've come to the right place to find
the resources to 1) assure that you pay the absolute minimum in state and ...
Description: Income tax preparation questions answered, capital gains and deduction information, table of brackets,...


    Reference: /http://www.irs-federal-income-tax-forms.com/
biancaf202
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 73