KudoZ home » Italian to English » Law/Patents

al di la del dichiarato

English translation: besides / over and above the declared intent to cooperate


12:48 Mar 22, 2002
Italian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
Italian term or phrase: al di la del dichiarato
.....e parere che,al di la del dichiarato intento di cooperare,migliorand le proposte...
peter
English translation:besides / over and above the declared intent to cooperate
Explanation:
Greetings,

Nikolaus
Selected response from:

Elisabeth Ghysels
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3besides / over and above the declared intent to cooperate
Elisabeth Ghysels
4beyond the announced willing to cooperate
luskie


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
besides / over and above the declared intent to cooperate


Explanation:
Greetings,

Nikolaus

Elisabeth Ghysels
PRO pts in pair: 703
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Antonella M
34 mins

agree  reliable
6 hrs

agree  Antonella Andreella
1 day23 hrs

1 day13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
beyond the announced willing to cooperate


Explanation:
one more possibility

luskie
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1355