KudoZ home » Italian to English » Law/Patents

raccolta pubblicitaria

English translation: advertising revenue(s)


23:30 Apr 3, 2002
Italian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
Italian term or phrase: raccolta pubblicitaria
X dà faccoltà al Contraente di partecipare agli utili derivanti dalla raccolta pubblicitaria effettuata dallo stesso.
Zoe Milak
Italy
English translation:advertising revenue(s)
Explanation:
or proceeds from advertising that have been generated by the contracting party.

Alison


Source: experience & www.iab.net/
Selected response from:

Alison kennedy
Grading comment
This is the direction I was leaning in; thanks for the confirmation
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4advertising revenue(s)Alison kennedy
4 +1advertising collection / advertising series
luskie


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
advertising collection / advertising series


Explanation:
lots of hits for both!

(if I understood the concept...)


luskie
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1355

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxLilla
1 hr

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
advertising revenue(s)


Explanation:
or proceeds from advertising that have been generated by the contracting party.

Alison


Source: experience & www.iab.net/

Alison kennedy
PRO pts in pair: 285
Grading comment
This is the direction I was leaning in; thanks for the confirmation

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Federica Jean
1 hr

agree  Yakov Tomara
1 hr

agree  Grace Anderson
3 hrs

agree  Angemar
13 hrs