KudoZ home » Italian to English » Law (general)

la perdita o il furto

English translation: the loss or theft


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:la perdita o il furto
English translation:the loss or theft
Entered by: luskie

13:21 May 11, 2002
Italian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Italian term or phrase: la perdita o il furto
La perdita o il furto di un biglietto deve essere segnalata all'autorità di
polizia competente
Silvia
the loss or theft of tickets
Explanation:
should be reported immediatly to...
Selected response from:

luskie
Grading comment
Grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3The loss or theft of a ticket
Elisabeth Ghysels
4the loss or theft of tickets
luskie


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
The loss or theft of a ticket


Explanation:
Auguri,

Nikolaus

Elisabeth Ghysels

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Massimo Gaido
8 hrs

agree  gmel117608
21 hrs

agree  Mirelluk: ... of the ticket
1 day7 hrs

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
the loss or theft of tickets


Explanation:
should be reported immediatly to...

luskie
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Grazie!