KudoZ home » Italian to English » Law/Patents

variazioni di data, linea, orario

English translation: changes in date, line or time table


14:07 May 11, 2002
Italian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
Italian term or phrase: variazioni di data, linea, orario
PENALI DI VARIAZIONE per tutte le linee. VARIAZIONI DI DATA, LINEA,
ORARIO
Silvia
English translation:changes in date, line or time table
Explanation:
Auguri,

Nikolaus
Selected response from:

Elisabeth Ghysels
Grading comment
Grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1changes in date, airline and itinerary
swisstell
4 +1changes in date, line or time table
Elisabeth Ghysels
4any changes of date, carrier, or timeVittorio Felaco


  

Answers


47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
changes in date, airline and itinerary


Explanation:
or shipping line, if this is not an airline thing which is not clear from your context

the sentence: penalty applicable for
changes in date, airline or itinerary

swisstell
Italy
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 1291

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  gmel117608
20 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
changes in date, line or time table


Explanation:
Auguri,

Nikolaus

Elisabeth Ghysels
PRO pts in pair: 703
Grading comment
Grazie!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  gmel117608
20 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
any changes of date, carrier, or time


Explanation:
If I get the right context...

Vittorio Felaco
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 472