KudoZ home » Italian to English » Law/Patents

fuori tutto

English translation: overall


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:fuori tutto
English translation:overall
Entered by: Elisabeth Ghysels

14:52 May 11, 2002
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Italian term or phrase: fuori tutto
LE LUNGHEZZE DEI VEICOLI SONO DA CONSIDERARSI FUORI TUTTO COMPRESI GANCI, TIMONI O ALTRO
Roberta
overall
Explanation:
Auguri,

Nikolaus

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-11 15:19:14 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

overall, including hooks, drawbars and similar.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-11 16:29:53 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

sito bilingue:
http://www.plastimar.it/callegari/OLI510.HTM
Selected response from:

Elisabeth Ghysels
Grading comment
Grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4overall
Elisabeth Ghysels
4the length of the vehicles is determined WITHOUT ANY..
swisstell


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
overall


Explanation:
Auguri,

Nikolaus

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-11 15:19:14 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

overall, including hooks, drawbars and similar.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-11 16:29:53 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

sito bilingue:
http://www.plastimar.it/callegari/OLI510.HTM


    Agricultural and machinery equipment,CEMAGREF,1990
Elisabeth Ghysels
PRO pts in pair: 703
Grading comment
Grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Floriana: Definitely the term used in the nautical world!
5 hrs

agree  Derek Smith
17 hrs

agree  gmel117608
20 hrs

agree  anusca: overall dimensions
1 day36 mins

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
the length of the vehicles is determined WITHOUT ANY..


Explanation:
..hooks, rudders or similar objects

swisstell
Italy
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 1291