KudoZ home » Italian to English » Law/Patents

i veicoli di altezza superiore a mt.5 devono essere dichiarati all'atto

English translation: When making a reservation, please report vehicles


10:29 May 12, 2002
Italian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
Italian term or phrase: i veicoli di altezza superiore a mt.5 devono essere dichiarati all'atto
i veicoli di altezza superiore a mt5 devono essere dichiarati all'atto della prenotazione
Roberta
English translation:When making a reservation, please report vehicles
Explanation:
with height over 5 meters.

5 meters makes for a heck of a vehicle... rather a serious truck/lorry

paola l m
Selected response from:

CLS Lexi-tech
Grading comment
Grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3When making a reservation, please report vehicles
CLS Lexi-tech
4When making reservation you must declare your vehicle if higher than 5 m ...
Gian


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
When making a reservation, please report vehicles


Explanation:
with height over 5 meters.

5 meters makes for a heck of a vehicle... rather a serious truck/lorry

paola l m

CLS Lexi-tech
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1505
Grading comment
Grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Peter Cox
35 mins

agree  gmel117608
1 hr

agree  Vittorio Felaco
1 hr

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
When making reservation you must declare your vehicle if higher than 5 m ...


Explanation:
.

Gian
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 5386