KudoZ home » Italian to English » Law/Patents

il diritto al rimborso, al netto dei diritti decade

English translation: After this deadline


09:28 May 18, 2002
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Italian term or phrase: il diritto al rimborso, al netto dei diritti decade
Dopo questa scadenza,il diritto al rimborso, al netto dei diritti decade
Roberta
English translation:After this deadline
Explanation:
you are no longer entitled to a refund (payable after deducting our fees)
Selected response from:

Francesco D'Alessandro
Spain
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1After this deadline
Francesco D'Alessandro
4you will lose the right to be refounded, after fees.
Guy D'Aloia


  

Answers


31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
After this deadline


Explanation:
you are no longer entitled to a refund (payable after deducting our fees)

Francesco D'Alessandro
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1392
Grading comment
grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  gmel117608
14 hrs

1 day2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
you will lose the right to be refounded, after fees.


Explanation:
Beyond this deadline, you will lose the right to be refounded, after fees.

Guy D'Aloia
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 28