KudoZ home » Italian to English » Law/Patents

qualora la restituzione della merce avvenga dopo la data

English translation: goods returned after the the date above, will not be refunded


09:31 May 18, 2002
Italian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
Italian term or phrase: qualora la restituzione della merce avvenga dopo la data
qualora la restituzione della merce avvenga dopo la data indicata, non avrete diritto al rimborso
Roberta
English translation:goods returned after the the date above, will not be refunded
Explanation:
mi viene il dubbio che indicata sia la data indicata nel contesto; utilizzerei questa costruzione

paola l m
Selected response from:

CLS Lexi-tech
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2goods returned after the the date above, will not be refunded
CLS Lexi-tech
4 +2if the goods are returned
Francesco D'Alessandro


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
if the goods are returned


Explanation:
after the set deadline, no refund will be paid

...the task was submitted later than three days after the set deadline, under the college’s “Task Redemption Program”, and was of a satisfactory standard

http://216.239.51.100/search?q=cache:EAKPjOMKbcQC:www.mckinn...

Francesco D'Alessandro
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1392

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Julie Preston
5 hrs

agree  Guy D'Aloia
1 day10 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
goods returned after the the date above, will not be refunded


Explanation:
mi viene il dubbio che indicata sia la data indicata nel contesto; utilizzerei questa costruzione

paola l m

CLS Lexi-tech
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1505
Grading comment
grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ornella Grannis
3 hrs

agree  gmel117608
11 hrs