KudoZ home » Italian to English » Law/Patents

con trattenuta determinata nelle seguenti percentuali

English translation: you will be paid a refund


09:33 May 18, 2002
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Italian term or phrase: con trattenuta determinata nelle seguenti percentuali
avete diritto al rimborso con trattenuta determinata nelle seguenti percentuali
Roberta
English translation:you will be paid a refund
Explanation:
less a percent deduction as follows:
Selected response from:

Francesco D'Alessandro
Spain
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1you will be paid a refund
Francesco D'Alessandro
5with a deduction fee based on the following rates
Guy D'Aloia
4you are entitled to a refund minus the following fees:
Ornella Grannis


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
you will be paid a refund


Explanation:
less a percent deduction as follows:

Francesco D'Alessandro
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1392
Grading comment
grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  gmel117608
15 hrs

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
you are entitled to a refund minus the following fees:


Explanation:
poi l'ammontare della trattenuta e la percentuale corrispondente

Ornella Grannis
United States
PRO pts in pair: 94

1 day1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
with a deduction fee based on the following rates


Explanation:
your right to be refounded is subjected to a deduction fee based on the following rates

Guy D'Aloia
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 28