KudoZ home » Italian to English » Law/Patents

prenotazione cancellata fino al giorno prima o il giorno

English translation: if the booking is cancelled up to the day before the performance or


09:37 May 18, 2002
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Italian term or phrase: prenotazione cancellata fino al giorno prima o il giorno
se la prenotazione viene cancellata fino al giorno prima dello spettacolo o il giorno dello spettacolo
Roberta
English translation:if the booking is cancelled up to the day before the performance or
Explanation:
on the day (self) of the performance.
Auguri,

Nikolaus
Selected response from:

Elisabeth Ghysels
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1if you cancel your booking up to the day before
Francesco D'Alessandro
4if the booking is cancelled up to the day before the performance or
Elisabeth Ghysels


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
if the booking is cancelled up to the day before the performance or


Explanation:
on the day (self) of the performance.
Auguri,

Nikolaus

Elisabeth Ghysels
PRO pts in pair: 703
Grading comment
grazie

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
if you cancel your booking up to the day before


Explanation:
to show, or on the day the show is scheduled to take place

Francesco D'Alessandro
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1392

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  gmel117608
15 hrs