KudoZ home » Italian to English » Law/Patents

nei termini di cui sopra

English translation: vai pure con la tua frase, che va benissimo


09:41 May 18, 2002
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Italian term or phrase: nei termini di cui sopra
posso usare"in conformity with the above-mentioned terms and conditions"
Frase: l'agenzia è tenuta ad effettuare il pagamento...
Roberta
English translation:vai pure con la tua frase, che va benissimo
Explanation:
pero' sostituisci above-mentioned con aforementioned
Selected response from:

Ornella Grannis
United States
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4in compliance with
Francesco D'Alessandro
4 +1vai pure con la tua frase, che va benissimo
Ornella Grannis
4as above specified
Guy D'Aloia


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
in compliance with


Explanation:
teh foregoing terms and conditions...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-18 11:51:19 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

the foregoing, as Lise says

Francesco D'Alessandro
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1392

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lise Boismenu, B.Sc.: the foregoing terms and conditions...Yes
1 hr
  -> thank you Lise

agree  Julie Preston
4 hrs

agree  CLS Lexi-tech
14 hrs

agree  gmel117608
15 hrs

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
vai pure con la tua frase, che va benissimo


Explanation:
pero' sostituisci above-mentioned con aforementioned

Ornella Grannis
United States
PRO pts in pair: 94
Grading comment
grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Antonella Andreella
15 hrs

1 day1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
as above specified


Explanation:
kiss:
keep
it
simple and
short

Guy D'Aloia
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 28