KudoZ home » Italian to English » Law/Patents

rivendicato merita in realtà di protezione

English translation: truly deserves protection


16:13 May 21, 2002
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Italian term or phrase: rivendicato merita in realtà di protezione
In seguito a tale esame si potrà anche stabilire in che misura il brevetto è valido ossia quanto di quello che in esso è stato rivendicato merita in realtà di protezione.
Cinzia Di Giantomasso
English translation:truly deserves protection
Explanation:
In full: Following this examination it will also be possible to establish the extent to which the patent is valid or how much of what has been claimed in it truly deserves protection.
Selected response from:

Gillian Hargreaves
Grading comment
Thanks so much for your help.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3truly deserves protection
Gillian Hargreaves
4.....if part of it that deserves further protection has not been claimed.
Massimo Gaido


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
.....if part of it that deserves further protection has not been claimed.


Explanation:
Ciao,
M.

Massimo Gaido
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1978

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
truly deserves protection


Explanation:
In full: Following this examination it will also be possible to establish the extent to which the patent is valid or how much of what has been claimed in it truly deserves protection.

Gillian Hargreaves
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 236
Grading comment
Thanks so much for your help.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Carla Trapani
5 mins

agree  Daniela McKeeby
1 hr

agree  gmel117608
1 day40 mins