KudoZ home » Italian to English » Law/Patents

approvazione del bilancio al 31/1204

English translation: Budget Approval


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:approvazione del bilancio al 31/1204
English translation:Budget Approval
Entered by: Julie Preston

07:58 May 24, 2002
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents / assignment of company powers
Italian term or phrase: approvazione del bilancio al 31/1204
approval of the balance to...?
Julie Preston
United Kingdom
Budget Approval
Explanation:
Ciao,
M.
Selected response from:

Massimo Gaido
United States
Grading comment
Thanks! - Julie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2approval of the budgeted financials for the period ending
Pasquale Capo
4 +1approval of the financial statements as at 31/12
Derek Smith
4 +1Budget Approval
Massimo Gaido


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Budget Approval


Explanation:
Ciao,
M.

Massimo Gaido
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1978
Grading comment
Thanks! - Julie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxflorawatson
7 mins

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
approval of the financial statements as at 31/12


Explanation:
Hi again,
This is fairly standard I reckon, but I am somewhat confused by your date.
Respect,
Derek


Derek Smith
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1096
Grading comment
Sorry about the date - gone back in time! Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  alitalia: I agree, but financial statements cannot be future, i.e.,the date cannot be 2004
3 hrs
  -> Indeed
The asker has declined this answer
Comment: Sorry about the date - gone back in time! Thanks

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
approval of the budgeted financials for the period ending


Explanation:
31-12-04, cio' dipende dalla data indicante il 2004; ciao, pc

Pasquale Capo
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 755

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Derek Smith: I am not familiar with budgeted financials, but your proposal fits nicely with the future date
19 mins

agree  gmel117608
10 hrs