KudoZ home » Italian to English » Law/Patents

"confronti"

English translation: -undergo all required tests


17:15 May 30, 2002
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Italian term or phrase: "confronti"
WORKERS’ OBLIGATIONS:
-sottoporsi agli accertamenti sanitari previsti nei loro "confronti"
xxxjmf
English translation:-undergo all required tests
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Ornella Grannis
United States
Grading comment
thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1required medical exams
Massimo Gaido
4-undergo all required tests
Ornella Grannis


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
-undergo all required tests


Explanation:
-

Ornella Grannis
United States
PRO pts in pair: 94
Grading comment
thank you

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
required medical exams


Explanation:
"Employees who meet the criteria for the required medical exams program for lead exposure are required to complete this training. That is, employees who: "

http://www.slac.stanford.edu/esh/training/trainops/240.html


Massimo Gaido
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1978

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  gmel117608
4 hrs