KudoZ home » Italian to English » Law/Patents

atti traslativi

English translation: transfer of property /act of sale


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:atti traslativi
English translation:transfer of property /act of sale
Entered by: Red Cat Studios

09:10 Jun 2, 2002
Italian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
Italian term or phrase: atti traslativi
...venga percepita la relativa imposta con l'applicazione dell'aliquota dell'8% prevista per gli atti traslativi stipulati da imprenditori agricoli a titolo principale.
Neli
transfer of property /act of sale
Explanation:
transfer translates precisely "translazione", i.e. when property changes hands

see
http://www.irlgov.ie/landreg/pd36.htm

act of sale is common in legal parlance
Selected response from:

CLS Lexi-tech
Grading comment
Thank you and sorry for last night
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1transfer of property /act of sale
CLS Lexi-tech
4Ownership Transfer Deeds
Francesco D'Alessandro
4transfer deedsOrietta Neri


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
transfer of property /act of sale


Explanation:
transfer translates precisely "translazione", i.e. when property changes hands

see
http://www.irlgov.ie/landreg/pd36.htm

act of sale is common in legal parlance

CLS Lexi-tech
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1505
Grading comment
Thank you and sorry for last night

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  gmel117608
5 hrs

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
transfer deeds


Explanation:
oppure "property transfer deeds"

Orietta Neri
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in pair: 93

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Ownership Transfer Deeds


Explanation:
in parole povere, le compravendite

Francesco D'Alessandro
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1392