KudoZ home » Italian to English » Law/Patents

in collaborazione con

English translation: in collaboration with


04:42 Jul 6, 2002
Italian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
Italian term or phrase: in collaborazione con
in collaborazione con la associazione PAGERIO
norma
English translation:in collaboration with
Explanation:
in collaboration with PAGERIO Association

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-07-06 12:49:50 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Tap - 2002 - James Buckhouse in Collaboration with Holly Brubach
... James Buckhouse in collaboration with Holly Brubach with dancer Christopher
Wheeldon and programmer Scott Snibbe. Commissioned by ...
www.diacenter.org/buckhouse/ - 14k - 4 Jul 2002 - Cached - Similar pages

Benetton launches new campaign in collaboration with UN ...
... Benetton launches new campaign in collaboration with UN Volunteers for the International
Year of Volunteers BERLIN/BONN, 25 September 2001 -- A former member ...
www.iyv2001.org/infobase/press/ 01_09_25DEU_benetton_un.htm - 13k - Cached - Similar pages

Benetton launches new campaign in collaboration with UN ... - [ Translate this page ]
United Nations, IYV 2001, The United Nations International Year of Volunteers
2001 News release, IYV 2001 Media Room. Español - English ...
www.iyv2001.org/infobase/press/ 01_09_25DEU_benetton_fr_un.htm - 13k - Cached - Similar pages

JISC - Current Issues Addressed in Collaboration with Other ...
... Current Issues Addressed in Collaboration with Other Bodies. This
section highlights topics of current interest and indicates the ...
www.jisc.ac.uk/curriss/collabissues.html - 10k - 4 Jul 2002 - Cached - Similar pages

Moviemalls.com presents...(in collaboration with JoBlo\'s Movie ...
In association with JoBlo.com. Back to Moviemalls.com.
In association with JoBlo.com.
www.moviemalls.com/title.htm - 2k - Cached - Similar pages

Mexico: World Bank in Collaboration With Civil Society
... Search in: All Go. Home > News > Feature Stories > Mexico:
World Bank in Collaboration With... Print version. ...
web.worldbank.org/WBSITE/EXTERNAL/NEWS/ 0,,contentMDK:20041852~menuPK:34457~pagePK:34370~piPK:42768,00.html - 36k - Cached - Similar pages

Heraldsphere: In collaboration with UN, foreign scholars join ...
... In collaboration with UN, foreign scholars join Watson Institute
for semester of study By Carla Blumenkranz Herald Staff Writer ...
www.browndailyherald.com/stories.cfm?S=0&ID=6216 - 23k - Cached - Similar pages

[DOC] The Dean of Students Office, in collaboration with the Office of ...
File Format: Microsoft Word 97 - View as HTML
... STUDENT LEADERSHIP AWARD. The Dean of Students’ Office, in collaboration with the
Center for Women and Men, the Office of Residential Life, and the Women’s ...
www.deanofstudents.ucla.edu/streccoverlet01ad2.doc - Similar pages

The MathWorks Creates New Industry Design Standards in ...
... The MathWorks Creates New Industry Design Standards in Collaboration
with Leading Auto Makers. Automotive Advisory Board Meets at ...

Selected response from:

Daniela McKeeby
United States
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3in collaboration with
Daniela McKeeby
4 +3in co-operation with
Julie Preston
4 +1together with
Aida GarciaPons


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
in collaboration with


Explanation:
in collaboration with PAGERIO Association

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-07-06 12:49:50 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Tap - 2002 - James Buckhouse in Collaboration with Holly Brubach
... James Buckhouse in collaboration with Holly Brubach with dancer Christopher
Wheeldon and programmer Scott Snibbe. Commissioned by ...
www.diacenter.org/buckhouse/ - 14k - 4 Jul 2002 - Cached - Similar pages

Benetton launches new campaign in collaboration with UN ...
... Benetton launches new campaign in collaboration with UN Volunteers for the International
Year of Volunteers BERLIN/BONN, 25 September 2001 -- A former member ...
www.iyv2001.org/infobase/press/ 01_09_25DEU_benetton_un.htm - 13k - Cached - Similar pages

Benetton launches new campaign in collaboration with UN ... - [ Translate this page ]
United Nations, IYV 2001, The United Nations International Year of Volunteers
2001 News release, IYV 2001 Media Room. Español - English ...
www.iyv2001.org/infobase/press/ 01_09_25DEU_benetton_fr_un.htm - 13k - Cached - Similar pages

JISC - Current Issues Addressed in Collaboration with Other ...
... Current Issues Addressed in Collaboration with Other Bodies. This
section highlights topics of current interest and indicates the ...
www.jisc.ac.uk/curriss/collabissues.html - 10k - 4 Jul 2002 - Cached - Similar pages

Moviemalls.com presents...(in collaboration with JoBlo\'s Movie ...
In association with JoBlo.com. Back to Moviemalls.com.
In association with JoBlo.com.
www.moviemalls.com/title.htm - 2k - Cached - Similar pages

Mexico: World Bank in Collaboration With Civil Society
... Search in: All Go. Home > News > Feature Stories > Mexico:
World Bank in Collaboration With... Print version. ...
web.worldbank.org/WBSITE/EXTERNAL/NEWS/ 0,,contentMDK:20041852~menuPK:34457~pagePK:34370~piPK:42768,00.html - 36k - Cached - Similar pages

Heraldsphere: In collaboration with UN, foreign scholars join ...
... In collaboration with UN, foreign scholars join Watson Institute
for semester of study By Carla Blumenkranz Herald Staff Writer ...
www.browndailyherald.com/stories.cfm?S=0&ID=6216 - 23k - Cached - Similar pages

[DOC] The Dean of Students Office, in collaboration with the Office of ...
File Format: Microsoft Word 97 - View as HTML
... STUDENT LEADERSHIP AWARD. The Dean of Students’ Office, in collaboration with the
Center for Women and Men, the Office of Residential Life, and the Women’s ...
www.deanofstudents.ucla.edu/streccoverlet01ad2.doc - Similar pages

The MathWorks Creates New Industry Design Standards in ...
... The MathWorks Creates New Industry Design Standards in Collaboration
with Leading Auto Makers. Automotive Advisory Board Meets at ...



Daniela McKeeby
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in pair: 176
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  bergazy
6 hrs

agree  luskie: se soltanto potessimo
7 hrs

agree  Alfarero
12 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
in co-operation with


Explanation:
another option

Julie Preston
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 279

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  bergazy: collaborazione is not co-operation
3 hrs
  -> well, I'd definately like to know which dictionary you use as reference!!!!

agree  luskie: avere un pò
4 hrs
  -> thanks!

agree  CLS Lexi-tech: in cooperation is fine
17 hrs
  -> thanks Paola!

agree  davidholme: All of these answers are good - I'd probably use "In co-operation with" though
1 day1 hr

agree  Elena Bellucci
1 day8 hrs

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
together with


Explanation:
together with PAGERIO association

(a not-so-formal third option)

Aida GarciaPons
United States
Native speaker of: Native in CatalanCatalan, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 71

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  luskie: più di contesto ;-)
1 hr
  -> grazie