KudoZ home » Italian to English » Law/Patents

per quanto attiene alle forniture

English translation: in respect to the supplies / regarding ~/ concerning ~


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:per quanto attiene alle forniture
English translation:in respect to the supplies / regarding ~/ concerning ~
Entered by: Maricica W.

21:41 Jul 9, 2002
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Italian term or phrase: per quanto attiene alle forniture
Il presente ordine decorre dalla data di emissione della presente e ha validita:

- di 12 mesi per quanto attiene alle forniture di cui al capitolo "Consistenza della Fornitura";

- di 12 mesi dalla data di consegna delle....
xxxjmf
in respect to the supplies / regarding ~/ concerning ~
Explanation:
per quanto attiene (a) - for, regarding
Selected response from:

Maricica W.
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4in respect to the supplies / regarding ~/ concerning ~Maricica W.
4for what concernes the equipment
Elisabeth Ghysels


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
for what concernes the equipment


Explanation:
Auguri,

Nikolaus

Elisabeth Ghysels
PRO pts in pair: 703

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
in respect to the supplies / regarding ~/ concerning ~


Explanation:
per quanto attiene (a) - for, regarding


    Reference: http://www.europa.eu.int/eurodicautom/Controller
Maricica W.
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in pair: 39