KudoZ home » Italian to English » Law/Patents

per esigenze applicative derivanti da attivita

English translation: For assigning requirements derived from activity.


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:per esigenze applicative derivanti da attivita
English translation:For assigning requirements derived from activity.
Entered by: mergim

22:34 Jul 9, 2002
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Italian term or phrase: per esigenze applicative derivanti da attivita
per la acquisizione di prodotti pe relative licenze, devono intendersi valide per la fornitura (incluso l'utilizzo e l'esecuzione per esigenze applicative derivanti da attivita del XXX)
xxxjmf
For assigning requirements derived from activity.
Explanation:
Every activity presupposes some assigning requirements to be done.
Selected response from:

mergim
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4For assigning requirements derived from activity.mergim
3in conformity with the application requirements resulting from the activityMaricica W.


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
in conformity with the application requirements resulting from the activity


Explanation:
a litteral one
HTH
Veronica Durbaca

Maricica W.
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in pair: 39

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
For assigning requirements derived from activity.


Explanation:
Every activity presupposes some assigning requirements to be done.

mergim
United States
PRO pts in pair: 69