KudoZ home » Italian to English » Law/Patents

mandati ad esigere

English translation: contracts of agency for obtaining repayments


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:mandati ad esigere
English translation:contracts of agency for obtaining repayments
Entered by: Maricica W.

23:44 Jul 9, 2002
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Italian term or phrase: mandati ad esigere
I crediti non possono essere incassati da soggetti diversi dal creditore che quest'ultimo abbia investito di potere rappresentativo e/o gestorio. A titolo esemplificativo sono quindi esclusi i mandati ad esigere e le deleghe all'incasso.
xxxjmf
contracts of agency for obtaining repayments
Explanation:
The idea is that all contracts of agency are forbidden and the creditor must ask for the repayment by himself, without any intermediary.
Selected response from:

Maricica W.
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4contracts of agency for obtaining repaymentsMaricica W.
4authorisations
Barbara Cattaneo
4Authorizationmergim


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Authorization


Explanation:
Financial consent.

mergim
United States
PRO pts in pair: 69

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
authorisations


Explanation:
to collect/recover outstanding credits.
ciao
barbara

Barbara Cattaneo
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 105

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
contracts of agency for obtaining repayments


Explanation:
The idea is that all contracts of agency are forbidden and the creditor must ask for the repayment by himself, without any intermediary.

Maricica W.
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in pair: 39