KudoZ home » Italian to English » Law/Patents

negozi di disposizione dei crediti

English translation: transactions concerning the assignment of credits


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:negozi di disposizione dei crediti
English translation:transactions concerning the assignment of credits
Entered by: Barbara Cattaneo

03:22 Jul 10, 2002
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents / computer industry contract
Italian term or phrase: negozi di disposizione dei crediti
In deroga a quanto previsto precedentemente, le parti concordano espressamente, che saranno pienamente validi ed efficaci e si intendono fin d'ora autorizzati da parte dell'Enel, le cessioni di crediti e/o i contratti di factoring e/o comunque tutti quei negozi di disposizione dei crediti di cui al presente contratto in cui sia cessionaria la società XXX.
xxxjmf
transactions
Explanation:
concerning the assignment of credits
ciao
barbara
Selected response from:

Barbara Cattaneo
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2transactions
Barbara Cattaneo
4contracts of assignementMaricica W.
1Credit Collection Management
Simon Charass


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
Credit Collection Management


Explanation:
I’m not very sure about, but that's what make me think the “disposizione dei crediti”.

Simon Charass
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 523

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
transactions


Explanation:
concerning the assignment of credits
ciao
barbara

Barbara Cattaneo
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 105

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Enza Longo: or provision of credits
3 hrs

agree  AndrewSimms
21 hrs

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
contracts of assignement


Explanation:
All contracts involving an assignment of claims - including the ones you have named, and also the sub-lease and others - are generally called contracts of assignment.

Maricica W.
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in pair: 39