KudoZ home » Italian to English » Law/Patents

confronti del personale individuato per l’attivita idonei impegni

English translation: below please


14:13 Jul 11, 2002
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Italian term or phrase: confronti del personale individuato per l’attivita idonei impegni
Resta inteso che XXX si impegna a mantenere riservate tutte le informazioni e i dati comunque venuti a sua conoscenza in ocasione ed in esecuzione del contratto, facendo valere nei confronti del personale individuato per l’attivita idonei impegni di segretezza di equale conenuto.
xxxjmf
English translation:below please
Explanation:
applying suitable confidentiality agreements of equal import to the personnel chosen to undertake this activity

activity may be too vague, but I am sure you have the context to improve on it.

paola l m
Selected response from:

CLS Lexi-tech
Grading comment
thank you ;)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4employing adequate use of confidentiality versus
Elisabeth Ghysels
4below please
CLS Lexi-tech


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
below please


Explanation:
applying suitable confidentiality agreements of equal import to the personnel chosen to undertake this activity

activity may be too vague, but I am sure you have the context to improve on it.

paola l m


CLS Lexi-tech
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1505
Grading comment
thank you ;)

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
employing adequate use of confidentiality versus


Explanation:
the staff that was selected for this activity.

This is very heavy wording in Italian, difficult to get the same heaviness in English.
Greetings,

Nikolaus

Elisabeth Ghysels
PRO pts in pair: 703