KudoZ home » Italian to English » Law/Patents

ridotto a forma comprensibile

English translation: decrypted


16:24 Jul 11, 2002
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Italian term or phrase: ridotto a forma comprensibile
Il software non potra essere decompilato, interpretato o ridotto a forma comprensibile.
xxxjmf
English translation:decrypted
Explanation:
Hope that was helpful
Selected response from:

kmaciel
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2decryptedkmaciel
4 +1reverse-engineered
Rick Henry


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
reverse-engineered


Explanation:
HTH

Rick

Rick Henry
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 623

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yakov Tomara
15 hrs

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
decrypted


Explanation:
Hope that was helpful

kmaciel
Italy
PRO pts in pair: 438

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cinta Cano Barbudo
1 hr

agree  Enza Longo
2 hrs