KudoZ home » Italian to English » Law/Patents

principi attuativi

English translation: This procedure complies with the company's quality system


14:21 Jul 16, 2002
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Italian term or phrase: principi attuativi
l'emissione della presente procedura fa riferimento ai principi attuativi del sistema qualità dell'azienda
Roberta
English translation:This procedure complies with the company's quality system
Explanation:
Molto semplicemente:

"This procedure complies with the company's quality system".

L'italiano è un caso normale (purtroppo) di burocratese; in genere inglesi o americani sono molto più chiari e semplici.
Selected response from:

Riccardo Schiaffino
United States
Grading comment
Thanks a lot!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1This procedure complies with the company's quality system
Riccardo Schiaffino
4policies for the implementation ofkmaciel


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
policies for the implementation of


Explanation:
The present procedure must be construed (or applied or interpreted) in keeping with the policies for the implementation of the company's quality system.

Hope that was helpful.

kmaciel
Italy
PRO pts in pair: 438

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
This procedure complies with the company's quality system


Explanation:
Molto semplicemente:

"This procedure complies with the company's quality system".

L'italiano è un caso normale (purtroppo) di burocratese; in genere inglesi o americani sono molto più chiari e semplici.


    Reference: http://www.northwalesconstruction.co.uk/pw.htm
    Reference: http://ifmp.nasa.gov/codeb/library/iso9000.htm
Riccardo Schiaffino
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 256
Grading comment
Thanks a lot!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Carla Trapani: ok semplificare, ma essere conformi (compy) e fare riferimento (refer to) non significano la stessa cosa pero'..
3 hrs

agree  Antonella Andreella
15 hrs




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (1): Riccardo Schiaffino