KudoZ home » Italian to English » Law/Patents

ipoteca iscritta a garanzia di mutuo

English translation: mortgage granted as a security for the mortgage loan


12:34 Aug 8, 2002
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Italian term or phrase: ipoteca iscritta a garanzia di mutuo
again in a sales contract: the phrase is
'libero da vincoli ipotecari, ad esclusione di ipoteca iscritta a garanzia di mutuo che verrà estinta contestualmente all’Atto di trasferiment'
Moll
English translation:mortgage granted as a security for the mortgage loan
Explanation:
JK
Selected response from:

Jacek Krankowski
Grading comment
Security for mortgage loan
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2mortgage granted as a security for the mortgage loanJacek Krankowski
3joint agreement registered mortgage
Clauwolf


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
joint agreement registered mortgage


Explanation:
:)

Clauwolf
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 66

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
mortgage granted as a security for the mortgage loan


Explanation:
JK

Jacek Krankowski
PRO pts in pair: 324
Grading comment
Security for mortgage loan

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Orietta Neri
7 mins

agree  gmel117608
3 hrs