KudoZ home » Italian to English » Law/Patents

con vittoria di spese, diritti e onorari

English translation: with award of costs, duties and fees


14:46 Aug 10, 2002
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Italian term or phrase: con vittoria di spese, diritti e onorari
All fine di un ricorso:
"Con vittoria di spese diritti ed onorari"
Audrey
Italy
English translation:with award of costs, duties and fees
Explanation:
Ho controllato le risposte inserite nel glossario e forse potrebbero non essere soddisfacenti, per cui ecco la mia proposta.

Ho trovato anche "with costs following the event" per vittoria di spese.
Buon lavoro,
Carla
Selected response from:

Carla Trapani
Grading comment
Thank you
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1have a look here
Bilingualduo
4with award of costs, duties and fees
Carla Trapani
4with costs
Pasquale Capo
3Order the defendant to pay the costs
IreneMilani


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
have a look here


Explanation:
http://www.proz.com/index.php3?sp=mt

I guess you'll find what you are looking for.

Cheers

Cristina

Bilingualduo
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 478

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  gmel117608
4 hrs

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
with costs


Explanation:
di solito fa parte della sentenza indicando chi paga le spese. with costs or without costs.

Pasquale Capo
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 755

1 day1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
with award of costs, duties and fees


Explanation:
Ho controllato le risposte inserite nel glossario e forse potrebbero non essere soddisfacenti, per cui ecco la mia proposta.

Ho trovato anche "with costs following the event" per vittoria di spese.
Buon lavoro,
Carla

Carla Trapani
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 472
Grading comment
Thank you

4965 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Order the defendant to pay the costs


Explanation:
In questo esempio viene usata anche come frase a sé.

http://curia.europa.eu/juris/document/document.jsf;jsessioni...

IreneMilani
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian