KudoZ home » Italian to English » Law/Patents

prove di legge

English translation: tests prescribed by law


19:36 Aug 14, 2002
Italian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
Italian term or phrase: prove di legge
Gli articoli vengono controllati alla consegna mediante l’esame della certificazione di origine di accompagnamento e sottoposti alle prove di legge
Silvia
English translation:tests prescribed by law
Explanation:
and undergo the tests prescribed by law

paola l m
Selected response from:

CLS Lexi-tech
Grading comment
Grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2tests prescribed by law
CLS Lexi-tech
3subject to officially required testingmarfus


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
tests prescribed by law


Explanation:
and undergo the tests prescribed by law

paola l m


CLS Lexi-tech
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1505
Grading comment
Grazie!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxjmf
3 mins

agree  Vittorio Felaco
3 hrs

1 day9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
subject to officially required testing


Explanation:
how about that

marfus
United States
PRO pts in pair: 58