KudoZ home » Italian to English » Law/Patents

sexties

English translation: sub-section 6


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:sexties
English translation:sub-section 6
Entered by: Massimo Gaido

11:40 Aug 19, 2002
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Italian term or phrase: sexties
Latin?

all'ultimo comma dell'art. 669 sexties c.d.c.
Traci Andrighetti
sub-section 6
Explanation:
Same "thing" as the other question you asked for "ter".

"Allegato I - Allegato II - Allegato III - Allegato IV - Allegato V - Allegato VI - Allegato VII - Allegato VIII - Allegato VIII-bis - Allegato VIII-ter - Allegato VIII-quater - Allegato VIII-quinquies - Allegato VIII-sexties - Allegato IX - Allegato X - Allegato XI - Allegato XII - Allegato XIII - Allegato XIV - Allegato XV - "
http://www.giustizia.it/cassazione/leggi/dlg626_94.html

Ciao,
M.
Selected response from:

Massimo Gaido
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1sub-section 6
Massimo Gaido
3Sixth
Alexandra Scott


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
sub-section 6


Explanation:
Same "thing" as the other question you asked for "ter".

"Allegato I - Allegato II - Allegato III - Allegato IV - Allegato V - Allegato VI - Allegato VII - Allegato VIII - Allegato VIII-bis - Allegato VIII-ter - Allegato VIII-quater - Allegato VIII-quinquies - Allegato VIII-sexties - Allegato IX - Allegato X - Allegato XI - Allegato XII - Allegato XIII - Allegato XIV - Allegato XV - "
http://www.giustizia.it/cassazione/leggi/dlg626_94.html

Ciao,
M.

Massimo Gaido
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1978

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mergim
1 hr

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Sixth


Explanation:
It is indeed latin, and would mean the sixth sub-paragraph of section 669 of the CDC, which could be the codice doganale comunitario (Community Customs Code) but may be a typo for CPC, Codice di procedura civile (Code of Civil Procedure).


Alexandra Scott
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 55