KudoZ home » Italian to English » Law/Patents

4° gruppo

English translation: category four producers


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:4° gruppo
English translation:category four producers
Entered by: Richard Hall

05:04 Oct 18, 2002
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Italian term or phrase: 4° gruppo
"...la ditta si era dotata di circa 50 venditori, oltre a numerosissimi produttori di 4° gruppo..."
Michelle Doll
category four producers
Explanation:
might be improved wording
Selected response from:

Richard Hall
United States
Grading comment
Thanks, your wording was better!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1category four producers
Richard Hall
4 +1of the fourth category
Jos Essers


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
of the fourth category


Explanation:
group

Jos Essers
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rowan Morrell
2 mins

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
category four producers


Explanation:
might be improved wording

Richard Hall
United States
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 209
Grading comment
Thanks, your wording was better!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kimmy
1 hr