KudoZ home » Italian to English » Law/Patents

a tale titolo

English translation: in case of... the company shall only be liable for


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:a tale titolo
English translation:in case of... the company shall only be liable for
Entered by: Marina Fracchia

23:06 Mar 23, 2003
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Italian term or phrase: a tale titolo
nella denegata ipotesi di accertamento di....l'esclusiva responsibilità a tale titolo della ditta
Christine Grime
in case of... the company shall only be liable for
Explanation:
xxx
Selected response from:

Marina Fracchia
Italy
Grading comment
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5the company assumes complete responsibilityAmanda Fotheringham
4in case of... the company shall only be liable for
Marina Fracchia
3 +1such is the sole responsibility of the company
swisstell


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
such is the sole responsibility of the company


Explanation:
the exclusive responsibility of such remains with the company

swisstell
Italy
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 1291

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxangelosc
10 hrs

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
in case of... the company shall only be liable for


Explanation:
xxx

Marina Fracchia
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 19

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
the company assumes complete responsibility


Explanation:
just another possibility

Amanda Fotheringham
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 68