KudoZ home » Italian to English » Law/Patents

avanti a

English translation: required by


07:44 Mar 27, 2003
Italian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
Italian term or phrase: avanti a
adempimenti avanti al ministero
Ross
English translation:required by
Explanation:
maybe...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-03-27 08:04:38 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

in this case it would be \"required by\"

\"L’ufficio accertatore, dopo una opportuna valutazione discrezionale (2), interesserà l’Intendenza di Finanza, ora Direzione regionale delle entrate, per gli ulteriori adempimenti ***avanti al*** presidente del tribunale competente.\"
Selected response from:

Elena Ghetti
Italy
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3required by
Elena Ghetti
3with the Ministry
Lanna Castellano


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
with the Ministry


Explanation:
compliance with formalities with the Ministry?
need the sentence!

Lanna Castellano
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1083

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
required by


Explanation:
maybe...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-03-27 08:04:38 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

in this case it would be \"required by\"

\"L’ufficio accertatore, dopo una opportuna valutazione discrezionale (2), interesserà l’Intendenza di Finanza, ora Direzione regionale delle entrate, per gli ulteriori adempimenti ***avanti al*** presidente del tribunale competente.\"

Elena Ghetti
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 750