KudoZ home » Italian to English » Law/Patents

promiscua

English translation: Mixed


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:promiscua
English translation:Mixed
Entered by: Antonio Camangi

10:12 Apr 1, 2003
Italian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
Italian term or phrase: promiscua
contratto/fideiussione
antonella
Mixed
Explanation:
Too simple?
Selected response from:

Antonio Camangi
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3MixedAntonio Camangi
4Common
rossana pellegr
3open, open-ended
Lanna Castellano


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Mixed


Explanation:
Too simple?

Antonio Camangi
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 105
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sarah Ponting
3 mins

agree  Ledia Kita
4 hrs

agree  virgotra: as suggested by proZ glossary
3 days4 hrs

42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Common


Explanation:
Trattandosi di contratto/fideiussione

rossana pellegr
Italy

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
open, open-ended


Explanation:
in the sense of non-exclusive

Lanna Castellano
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1083