KudoZ home » Italian to English » Law/Patents

sede di riparto

English translation: upon allotment


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:sede di riparto
English translation:upon allotment
Entered by: Moll

21:59 Apr 1, 2003
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Italian term or phrase: sede di riparto
In a writ: Sig. A percepiva in sede di riparto, la somma di
Moll
upon allotment
Explanation:
riparto / subscribed allotment
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Ripartizione di titoli di credito di un'emissione con eccesso di sottoscrizioni. In una tale circostanza, le sottoscrizioni pervenute alle banche devono essere adeguate al numero di titoli disponibili mettendo in atto dei tagli. Assegnazione(1).

http://www.raiffeisen.ch/lexikon/repart-i.htm

Upon allotment of Preference Shares in the Members’ Register, Issuer to confirm the credit of preference shares to CDC, as per our standard format.
Upon receipt of above confirmation CDC to credit the preference shares to respective accounts on the same date via End of Day process.

http://216.239.39.100/search?q=cache:Rj3ni2jha9sC:www.cdcpak...

Trovi moltissimi riscontri in rete per
"upon allotment"

Buon lavoro.
Ciao,
M.
Selected response from:

Massimo Gaido
United States
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5upon allotment
Massimo Gaido
4upon sharing
Pasquale Capo
3 +1After allocation, ...
Maurizio Valente


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
After allocation, ...


Explanation:
After allocation (distribution, sharing), Mr. A received the amount of ...

Maurizio Valente
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in pair: 873

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  manducci
9 mins

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
upon sharing


Explanation:
the profits I imagine. Mi sembra che sitratti di questo. PC

Pasquale Capo
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 755

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
upon allotment


Explanation:
riparto / subscribed allotment
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Ripartizione di titoli di credito di un'emissione con eccesso di sottoscrizioni. In una tale circostanza, le sottoscrizioni pervenute alle banche devono essere adeguate al numero di titoli disponibili mettendo in atto dei tagli. Assegnazione(1).

http://www.raiffeisen.ch/lexikon/repart-i.htm

Upon allotment of Preference Shares in the Members’ Register, Issuer to confirm the credit of preference shares to CDC, as per our standard format.
Upon receipt of above confirmation CDC to credit the preference shares to respective accounts on the same date via End of Day process.

http://216.239.39.100/search?q=cache:Rj3ni2jha9sC:www.cdcpak...

Trovi moltissimi riscontri in rete per
"upon allotment"

Buon lavoro.
Ciao,
M.

Massimo Gaido
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1978
Grading comment
Thanks!