KudoZ home » Italian to English » Law/Patents

conferire a Terzi mandati

English translation: to transfer/to entrust to third parties the mandate


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:conferire a Terzi mandati
English translation:to transfer/to entrust to third parties the mandate

18:25 Apr 2, 2003
Italian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
Italian term or phrase: conferire a Terzi mandati
Sinceramente non lo capisco già in italiano..........
"Resta inoltre esclusa la possibilità di conferire a Terzi mandati all'incasso o fare ricorso ad altre forme di delegazione all'incasso"
Baby
to transfer/to entrust to third parties the mandate
Explanation:
ciao
Selected response from:

swisstell
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1to grant third parties cash warrants
Simon Charass
5to confer cash warrants upon third parties
Rod Nelson
4to transfer/to entrust to third parties the mandate
swisstell


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
to transfer/to entrust to third parties the mandate


Explanation:
ciao

swisstell
Italy
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 1291

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
to confer cash warrants upon third parties


Explanation:
not "transfer"; mandato all'incasso is a cash warrant

Rod Nelson
Canada
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 175

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
to grant third parties cash warrants


Explanation:
... to grant third parties cash warrants or ...

mandati all'incasso = cash warrants

mandato = 2 (dir., comm.) agency; (ordine) warrant, order: - di consegna, warrant for delivery; - commerciale, agency; - generale, general agency; - di pagamento, order of payment (o payment order); - di rappresentanza, agency; - D'INCASSO, CASH WARRANT;
Garzanti Online

Simon Charass
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 523

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  manducci
22 hrs
  -> Grazie.