KudoZ home » Italian to English » Law/Patents

estremo subordine

English translation: as a final alternative


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:estremo subordine
English translation:as a final alternative
Entered by: Michelle Doll

14:41 Apr 3, 2003
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Italian term or phrase: estremo subordine
"...condannarsi in via solidale fra loro...da liquidarsi anche in via equitativa; in via estremo subordine: in caso di non riconoscimento del vincolo di solidarieta', condannarsi la sola societa' A ovvero la sola societa' B...da liquidarsi anche in via equitativa;"
Michelle Doll
as a final alternative
Explanation:
if the court doesn't accept the main or the alternative pleadings, it is asked to order A or B to pay
Selected response from:

Lanna Castellano
Grading comment
Thanks again!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4in the last resort/manducci
3as a final alternative
Lanna Castellano


  

Answers


36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
as a final alternative


Explanation:
if the court doesn't accept the main or the alternative pleadings, it is asked to order A or B to pay

Lanna Castellano
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1083
Grading comment
Thanks again!

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
in the last resort/


Explanation:
as a last resort

manducci
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 610