KudoZ home » Italian to English » Law/Patents

atti esecutivi

English translation: execution proceedings


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:atti esecutivi
English translation:execution proceedings
Entered by: Michelle Doll

06:45 Apr 4, 2003
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Italian term or phrase: atti esecutivi
"..ad essi conferendo...ogni potere...di rinunziare agli atti del giudizio e farne accettazione, di fare opposizione all'esecuzione e agli atti esecutivi e di resistervi..."
Michelle Doll
execution proceedings
Explanation:
.. to oppose enforcement and execution proceedings
Selected response from:

Lanna Castellano
Grading comment
Thank you again!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2execution proceedings
Lanna Castellano
3executions
Maurizio Valente


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
executions


Explanation:
Da:
L. Codeluppi - Diz. di economia, banca e borsa - I dizionari "Le lettere"

Maurizio Valente
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in pair: 873

38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
execution proceedings


Explanation:
.. to oppose enforcement and execution proceedings

Lanna Castellano
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1083
Grading comment
Thank you again!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Helene Rabanser
6 hrs

agree  Ledia Kita
7 hrs