KudoZ home » Italian to English » Law/Patents

per autentica

English translation: for authentication purposes


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:per autentica
English translation:for authentication purposes
Entered by: Michelle Doll

06:55 Apr 4, 2003
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Italian term or phrase: per autentica
Appare sotto la firma in fondo di una procura speciale.
Michelle Doll
For authentication purposes
Explanation:
A lot of hits (8,760)
15 hits in combination with "power of attorney)
Selected response from:

Maurizio Valente
Italy
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3For authentication purposes
Maurizio Valente
4signature authentication
Emanuela Corbetta


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
signature authentication


Explanation:
------

Emanuela Corbetta
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 127

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
For authentication purposes


Explanation:
A lot of hits (8,760)
15 hits in combination with "power of attorney)

Maurizio Valente
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in pair: 873
Grading comment
Thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sarah Ponting
7 mins

agree  Ledia Kita
7 hrs

agree  Helene Rabanser
9 hrs