KudoZ home » Italian to English » Law/Patents

iscrizioni e trascrizioni pregiudizievoli

English translation: adverse entries and registrations


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:iscrizioni e trascrizioni pregiudizievoli
English translation:adverse entries and registrations
Entered by: Lanna Castellano

00:50 May 19, 2003
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Italian term or phrase: iscrizioni e trascrizioni pregiudizievoli
immobile franco e libero da canoni, pesi, iscrizioni e trascrizioni pregiudizievoli e diritti di terzi in genere
Giusi Pasi
Italy
adverse entries and registrations
Explanation:
property free of and unencumbered by any rates or rentals, liens, adverse entries or registrations and in general any third party rights
Selected response from:

Lanna Castellano
Grading comment
Grazie anche a Pasquale, sono stata indecisa a lungo, ma questa soluzione più snella si addice di più al mio testo. Un salutone
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4adverse entries and registrations
Lanna Castellano
4cautions registered in the land titles office
Pasquale Capo


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cautions registered in the land titles office


Explanation:
avvertimenti a potenziali compratori che ci sono dei problemi con il passaggio del diritto di proprieta'in caso di compravendita.

Pasquale Capo
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 755

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
adverse entries and registrations


Explanation:
property free of and unencumbered by any rates or rentals, liens, adverse entries or registrations and in general any third party rights

Lanna Castellano
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1083
Grading comment
Grazie anche a Pasquale, sono stata indecisa a lungo, ma questa soluzione più snella si addice di più al mio testo. Un salutone