KudoZ home » Italian to English » Law/Patents

vincoli urbanistici

English translation: free of urban planning and other restrictions/obligations


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:libero da vincoli urbanistici et d'altra natura
English translation:free of urban planning and other restrictions/obligations
Entered by: swisstell

00:54 May 19, 2003
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Italian term or phrase: vincoli urbanistici
(vedi precedenti) immobile franco e libero da vincoli urbanistici e d'altra natura

Sono in fase di revisione e ho alcuni dubbi, come vedete...
Giusi Pasi
Italy
free of (town) planning and other restrictions/obligations
Explanation:
ciao, Giusi. You're working early!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-19 14:15:06 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or: free of urban planning and other restrictions/obligations
Selected response from:

swisstell
Italy
Grading comment
GRAZIE, Erich e al resto dei colleghi sempre preziosi :-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2free of (town) planning and other restrictions/obligations
swisstell
4not subject to planning restrictionsmanducci
4free from planning restrictions and environmental disputes
verbis
4free and clear of any work orders
Pasquale Capo
3 +1free from planning restrictions and environmental disputes
verbis


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
free of (town) planning and other restrictions/obligations


Explanation:
ciao, Giusi. You're working early!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-19 14:15:06 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or: free of urban planning and other restrictions/obligations

swisstell
Italy
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 1291
Grading comment
GRAZIE, Erich e al resto dei colleghi sempre preziosi :-)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Amanda Fotheringham
6 hrs
  -> thanks, Shaun

agree  Ledia Kita
12 hrs
  -> thank you, Ledia

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
free from planning restrictions and environmental disputes


Explanation:
hth

verbis
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 407

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marie Scarano
3 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
free and clear of any work orders


Explanation:
mi pare si tratti di cio'.

Pasquale Capo
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 755

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
free from planning restrictions and environmental disputes


Explanation:
non capisco come mai mi spariscano le rizsposte, comunque grazie a marie scarano per l'agree;))))))

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-19 09:12:35 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

pardon, risposte......

verbis
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 407

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
not subject to planning restrictions


Explanation:
or restrictions/conditions of any nature.

manducci
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 610