KudoZ home » Italian to English » Law/Patents

ai sensi Legge 195/2002

English translation: pursuant to law xx


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:ai sensi Legge xx
English translation:pursuant to law xx
Entered by: Francesca Siotto

08:12 May 19, 2003
Italian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
Italian term or phrase: ai sensi Legge 195/2002
"e stato assunto dalla scrivente in data 10/09/2002 con contratto a tempo indeterminato ai sensi Legge 195/2002"
xxxharald1
pursuant to law 195/2002
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-19 08:16:56 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Pursuant to Law no. ...
www.e2mila.com/E-ZERO/NuovoCliente.shtml?_lingua=_en

pursuant
to Law 67/2000, dated 12/11/2001\". COMPETITION REGULATIONS. ...
www.omniway.sm/omni_turismo/eventi_rsm.php3?PARAM=101


Pursuant to Law 675/96 (Protection of privacy with respect to any reference to your
personal data and information) please tick the checkbox at the start of the ...
www.timed.it/iscrizione.html


e molti altri riscontri
Selected response from:

Francesca Siotto
Grading comment
Thank you so much!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3pursuant to law 195/2002
Francesca Siotto
4 +1according to law 195/2002
Angela Monetta
4in compliance with the Law 195/2002
Сергей Лузан
4in accordance with law 195/2002
CathyFS


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
pursuant to law 195/2002


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-19 08:16:56 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Pursuant to Law no. ...
www.e2mila.com/E-ZERO/NuovoCliente.shtml?_lingua=_en

pursuant
to Law 67/2000, dated 12/11/2001\". COMPETITION REGULATIONS. ...
www.omniway.sm/omni_turismo/eventi_rsm.php3?PARAM=101


Pursuant to Law 675/96 (Protection of privacy with respect to any reference to your
personal data and information) please tick the checkbox at the start of the ...
www.timed.it/iscrizione.html


e molti altri riscontri

Francesca Siotto
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in pair: 375
Grading comment
Thank you so much!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gian
6 mins

agree  Mirelluk
1 hr

agree  estella21
1 hr

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
in accordance with law 195/2002


Explanation:
in accordance with is simple but widely used

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-19 08:26:45 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Sorry, that should be In accordance with Law No. 195/2002

Capitalize the L and add in No.

Cathy

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-19 08:29:51 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Put In accordance with Law No. into a search engine, it\'s used everywhere! Hope this helps, best of luck.

CathyFS
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 35

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
according to law 195/2002


Explanation:
Eurodicautum

Angela Monetta
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 15

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  gmel117608
19 mins

38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
in compliance with the Law 195/2002


Explanation:
o "in sense of the Law 195/2002"
Ciao, harald1!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-19 08:53:27 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

in accordance with the Law 195/2002

Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 14