KudoZ home » Italian to English » Law/Patents

intestazione fiduciaria

English translation: fiduciary heading; trust heading


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:intestazione fiduciaria
English translation:fiduciary heading; trust heading
Entered by: Angela Monetta

14:19 May 19, 2003
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Italian term or phrase: intestazione fiduciaria
scrittura privata di intestazine fiduciaria
Mariangela Moroni
fiduciary heading; trust heading
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Angela Monetta
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3fiduciary heading; trust heading
Angela Monetta
4fiduciary admininstration
verbis
4just an explanation
Yuliyana Radoulova
4trust statementvirgotra


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
fiduciary heading; trust heading


Explanation:
.

Angela Monetta
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 15
Grading comment
Grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  didiv
3 mins
  -> grazie

agree  gmel117608
16 mins
  -> grazie

agree  Mario Marcolin
21 hrs
  -> grazie Mario!

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
just an explanation


Explanation:
Intestazione fiduciaria / Servizio offerto da una Società Fiduciaria che consiste nell’assumere la titolarità del patrimonio mobiliare della clientela, consentendo a quest’ultima di mantenere l’anonimato nei confronti di qualsiasi controparte. Solo in via giudiziale possono essere compiuti accertamenti finalizzati alla conoscenza della proprietà dei beni affidati.



Yuliyana Radoulova
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in pair: 145

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
trust statement


Explanation:
this may be the term you are looking for!

virgotra
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 106

1 day10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
fiduciary admininstration


Explanation:
http://www.hklaw.com/Practice/Practice.asp?SubPAID=155

che di solito é tipica delle trust companies


hth

verbis
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 407