KudoZ home » Italian to English » Law/Patents

see phrase

English translation: times


16:33 May 23, 2003
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Italian term or phrase: see phrase
Stii dealing with a contract. I need help with the following:""fermo restando quanto già indicato temporalmente per la contestazione di altri vizi e prescrizione del relativo diritto"". Especially with **quanto gia indicato temporalmente** and "prescrizione del relativo diritto**.
I undestand it as follow: ""being understood what already indicated regarding the formal notice of other flaws and lapse of relative right""
Michael Deliso
English translation:times
Explanation:
E' corretta la tua formulazione, aggiungerei solo 'times of notice' per temporalmente

HTH

AA
Selected response from:

Antonella Andreella
Italy
Grading comment
thanks for the help antonella
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1what has already been indicated as to the timing
Lanna Castellano
4timesAntonella Andreella


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
times


Explanation:
E' corretta la tua formulazione, aggiungerei solo 'times of notice' per temporalmente

HTH

AA

Antonella Andreella
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in pair: 442
Grading comment
thanks for the help antonella

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
what has already been indicated as to the timing


Explanation:
without prejudice to what has already been stated as to the timing for complaints on other defects and the lapsing of that right

Lanna Castellano
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1083

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Grace Anderson
16 mins